8EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

PRODUCER

LINE PRODUCERS

  • Monique Betty
  • Christine Griswold

HEAD WRITERS

ORIGINAL MUSIC BY

MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC BY

ADDITIONAL MUSIC BY

END CREDIT MUSIC BY

CAST

Casting Director

  • Donna Grillo Gonzales

Casting Coordinator

  • Anna Henry

Storyboard Supervisor

  • Louie Del Carmen

Storyboard Revisionists

  • Joseph Daniello
  • Miyuki Hoshikawa

Original Character Design

Character Design

Prop Design

  • Eric Brown
  • Taesoo Kim
  • Jeff Wong

FX Design

  • Kathleen Quaife

Design Clean-Up

Background Design

  • Spencer G. Davis
  • Jairo Lizarazu
  • Maurice F. Morgan II

Background Clean-Up

  • Laura Gragg
  • Jin Sur

Colour Director

Colour Designers

Timing Supervisor

  • Ken Bruce

Sheet Timers

  • Charlie Cooper
  • Juli Hashiguchi
  • Elizabeth Kwon
  • Soontin Mooney

Animatic Supervisor

  • Paul Finn

Animatic Editors

  • Ted Machold
  • Kevin Zelch

Track Readers

  • Michael Edmonds
  • Marc Honess
  • Judy Montes

Final Checker

  • William K. Exter

CGI Animation By

  • Nick Digital

Special Thanks To

  • Alison Dexter
  • Joel Krasnove

CG Supervisor

  • John Sore

CG Animation

  • Rob Baldwin
  • Ernest Chan
  • John Sore
  • Donny Sorvala
  • Hanzhi Tang

Supervising Recording Engineer

  • Krandal Crews

Recording Engineer

  • Justin Brinsfield

Production Dialogue Supervisor

  • Tony Ostyn

Dialogue Editors

  • Matt Brown
  • Devon Bowman

Production Coordinaters

  • Brent Crowe
  • Sean Schelberg
  • Lisa Yang
  • Brandi Young

Script Coordinater

Production Assistant

  • Sandra Mohr

Executive Assistants

  • Matt Dougherty
  • Candice Cindy
  • Anna Henry

Interns

  • Dominique Brown
  • David Bruggeman
  • Heather Chavez
  • Maria Griffen
  • Christina Paulos
  • Dameon Pearson

Post Production Supervisor

  • Jason Stiff

Supervising Picture Editor

  • Christopher Hink

Audio Post Production

  • Salami Studios

Sound Design / Sound Effects Editor

  • Paul Menichini

Foley Mixer

  • Jeremy Pitts

Foley Artist

  • Sanaa Cannella

Re-Recording Mixer

  • Gregory Cathcart

Color Timing

  • Encore Video

Davinci Colorist

  • Dexter P.

Animation Services

Overseas Supervisor

  • Derek Eversfield

Overseas Layout Directors

  • Seon Mi Heo
  • Sae Wook Lee
  • Young Tae Yun

Overseas Key Animation Directors

  • Cheol Hee Han
  • Il Kim

Overseas Studio Managing Director

  • Kim Joo Suk

Executive In Charge Of Production

  • Lolee Aries

Production Executive

  • Eric Coleman

@2004 VIACOM INTERNATIONAL INC ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. NICKELODEON, INVADER ZIM AND ALL RELATED TITLES, LOGOS AND CHARACTERS ARE TRADEMARKS OF VIACOM INTERNATIONAL INC.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.